HPSR 2009

June 22 - 24, Paris - France

Technical Program Committee

Nirwan Ansari, NJIT
Soichiro Araki, NEC Corporation
Javier Aracil Rico, Escuela Politecnica Superior
Andrea Bianco, Politecnico di Torino
Ernest Biersack, Institut Eurecom
André Luc Beylot, ENSEEIHT
Chung-ju Chang, National Chiao Tung University
Periklis Chatzimisios, TEI of Thessaloniki
Jyh-Cheng Chen, National Tsing Hua University
Ken Chen, Université de Paris XIII
Tarik Cicic, Simula research Laboratory
Bernard Cousin, Irisa Rennes
Piet Demeester, Gent University
Elias A. Doumith, University of Stuttgart
Itamar Elhanany, University of Tennessee
Mario Freire, University of Beira Interior
Maurice Gagnaire, Telecom ParisTech
Paolo Giaccone, Politecnico di Torino
Zhen Guo, Conexant Systems
Hiroaki Harai, National Institute of Information and Communications
Si-Min He, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Abbas Jamalipour, University of Sydney
Xiaohong Jiang, Tohoku University
Wojciech Kabacinski, Poznan University of Technology
Mark Karol, Avaya Inc
Jouni karvo, Helsinki University of Technology
Nei Kato, Tohoku University
Dongkyun Kim, Kyungpook National University
Martin Koehn, University of Stuttgart
Aleksandar Kolarov, Cisco Systems Inc
Mohamed Koubaa, ENIT
Sarvesh Kulkarni, Villanova University
Josue Kuri, Infinera
Xavier Lagrange, Telecom Bretagne
Hyesook Lim, Ewha Womans University
Jingxuan Liu, Frostburg State University
Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace
Yuanqiu Luo, NEC Laboratories America
Shiwen Mao, Auburn University
Nader Nir, San Jose State University
Jelena Misic, University of Manitoba
Hajime Nakamura, KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc
Srihari Nelakuditi, University of South Carolina
Satoru Okamoto, Keio University
Eiji Oki, NTT
Wladek Olesinski, Sun
Teunis Ott, NJIT
ShivendraPanwar, Polytechnic University
Achille Pattavina, Politechico di Milano
James Roberts, Orange labs
Roberto Rojas-Cessa, NJIT
Arunabha Sen, ASU
Aleksandra Smiljanic, Belgrade University, Stony Brook University
Ioannis Tomkos, AIT
Danny H.K. Tsang, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Veronique Veque, Université de Paris Sud
Dominique Verchere, Alcatel-Lucent
Kevin Xu, EMC Corporation
Naoaki Yamanaka, Keio University
Jie Yang, Spirent Communications
Kwan Yeung, University of Hong Kong
Sawsan Al Zahr, Telecom ParisTech
Jun Zheng, University of Ottawa

Home

Call For Papers

Executive Committee

Program Committee

Technical Program

Tutorials

Registration

Camera Ready Submission

Accommodation

Maps and Directions